Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
Learning technology online store 0207 191 510 kauppa@ilonait.fi
Cart is empty

DELL l Networking - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for Networking C1048, C9010, S5000, S6000, S6010, Networking N3132, S4048, X1026, X1052

Frontpage Other Communication Network Acc. DELL l Networking - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for Networking C1048, C9010, S5000, S6000, S6010, Networking N3132, S4048, X1026, X1052
DELL l Networking - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for Networking C1048, C9010, S5000, S6000, S6010, Networking N3132, S4048, X1026, X1052 (407-BBOR)

DELL l Networking - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for Networking C1048, C9010, S5000, S6000, S6010, Networking N3132, S4048, X1026, X1052

SKU:
407-BBOR
EAN:
4053162882904
  • Product Transceiver / GBIC / SFP
€129,99
€104,83  ex. sales tax
In stock 2
Description

The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000BASE SFP transceiver provides 1000BASE connectivity up to 500 m . Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

We do our best to ensure that this site contains only correct and accurate information. However, as the product range is constantly changing and expanding, we cannot guarantee the accuracy and completeness of the information. Product images are illustrative and do not necessarily contain a complete description of the product features. If in doubt, send an email to sales ( kauppa@ilonait.fi ) or the front page message tool before ordering the product.