Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
Cart is empty

DELL l - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - 1000Base-T - for Networking N1148, PowerSwitch S4112, S5212, S5232, S5296, Networking N3132, X1026, X1052

Frontpage Other Communication Network Acc. DELL l - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - 1000Base-T - for Networking N1148, PowerSwitch S4112, S5212, S5232, S5296, Networking N3132, X1026, X1052
DELL l - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - 1000Base-T - for Networking N1148, PowerSwitch S4112, S5212, S5232, S5296, Networking N3132, X1026, X1052 (407-BBOS)

DELL l - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - 1000Base-T - for Networking N1148, PowerSwitch S4112, S5212, S5232, S5296, Networking N3132, X1026, X1052

SKU:
407-BBOS
EAN:
5397063838141
  • Product Transceiver / GBIC / SFP
€112,49
€90,72  ex. sales tax
In stock 14
Description

The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Compatibility
This product is compatible with the following systems:
DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4032F
DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064
DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064F
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048P
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024F
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024P
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048P
Dell Networking Old Ironsides N40xx
DELL NETWORKING X1018 ASTUTE

We do our best to ensure that this site contains only correct and accurate information. However, as the product range is constantly changing and expanding, we cannot guarantee the accuracy and completeness of the information. Product images are illustrative and do not necessarily contain a complete description of the product features. If in doubt, send an email to sales ( kauppa@ilonait.fi ) or the front page message tool before ordering the product.